AGRARIA

10% Off All Agraria Products

Use the code TEN10 to receive 10% off all Agraria Products!

TasselAires

With Refresher Oil

Agraria’s unique perfume tassels can be used in every room of your home to add an unexpected fragrance experience

Crystal Cane Candles

By Agraria

Shop Now!

NEW SHOP ITEMS

Trending Products

Our Best Value Products

Best Value Products

Our Most Frequently Viewed Products

Most Viewed Products

Products We Have On Sale

Onsale Products

Privacy Policy

OVERVIEW

Lewis/Wark  is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy as well as the security of the information that you provide us with. Lewis/Wark  is the data controller of the personal information you provide that is processed via these websites. Lewis/Wark  is the legal entities that operate the " Lewis/Wark  " websites. A list of our " Lewis/Wark  " operators of our websites can be found in our Terms & Conditions.

As we at Lewis/Wark  hold our client’s security in the highest regard, we will only use the information you provide in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 (referred to as the "Act"). We will also conform with any future amendments and updates to the “Act” or other applicable laws and regulations, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


If you have any questions about how we use your personal information, please contact Customer Services at sales@theonesource.co.uk or Lewis Wark Ltd at 23 Eldon Way, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, SG18 8NH.


DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

Unfortunately, due to the existing and future regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that the entirety of your private communications or other personal identifiable information will not be disclosed in ways not otherwise described.


By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, or third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications. As part of this you authorise us to disclose any/all personal information or otherwise about you to law enforcement and/or other government officials as our sole discretion believes necessary or appropriate. This is in connection with an investigation of fraud, Intellectual Property Rights infringement, or other activity that is illegal or may expose us to legal liability.


We will occasionally need to share your information with third parties, as outlined within this document. As such, we may share your personal information with companies we use to help us organise and administer your sales or purchases so that we can send you updates and information by email and/or post about Lewis/Wark .


PAYMENT PROCESSING

As we take online payments for our products and/or services we use WorldPay as our external payment provider. In addition to the above outlined information, we require the billing address of the credit card used. This is so that the information can be passed onto WorldPay, to check the cardholder's details against the address for security purposes. We don't store any credit card details on our server although, we do store the billing details in case we need to contact you regarding payments e.g. for a failed transaction. For WorldPay to process the transaction, it requires that you provide your credit card details. This is processed on our secure server and the data is then passed immediately and securely to WorldPay for their processing. All communications between our servers and WorldPay pass over an encrypted connection using SSL (Secure Sockets Layer).


PROCESSING ORDERS


Lewis/Wark  use third parties to perform certain activities to help us complete your orders. A main example of this is that we use a third party to fulfil orders and deliver products to you (the client). Therefore, these third parties require access to your personal information to be able to perform their role within our order process.


PAYMENT AND CARD DETAILS

As explained above, we do not store any credit card details on our server although, we do store the billing details in case we need to contact you regarding payments e.g. for a failed transaction. We do keep a unique reference against your billing details which aids us to process refunds, etc. None of your card or billing details are published on the Website in any way, nor are they visible to other users.


CORPORATE TRANSACTIONS

If Lewis/Wark  were to sell or buy any business or assets, your personal information might be disclosed to the prospective seller or buyer of such a business or asset. If we or subsequently all our assets are acquired by a third party (or are subject to a corporate reorganisation within our corporate group), personal information that is held by Lewis/Wark  about our customers will be one of the transferred assets.



ADVERTISERS

Occasionally we do combine personally identifiable information and disclose such information in completion to advertisers for other marketing and promotional purposes. Although, in these cases, we do not disclose any information that could be used to personally identify you to these bodies.

There are some situations where we will pass on your personal details however, we only do this where you have explicitly agreed for us to do so. For example, where we have events such as Supplier/Client Showcases. At the time of registering for an event you may choose to opt-in to allow your details to be passed on to those presenting.

Your Personal Information is stored in our company databases, but the information supplied by you is not transferred outside of the European Economic Area by Lewis/Wark . In cases where we need to provide appropriate details to third parties to complete the service purchased by you, we cannot confirm where these third parties store their data. An example of this would include (but not limited to) passing your details to a delivery company to effectively deliver your goods that you have purchased. As party to submitting your information, you consent to this transfer of information between Lewis/Wark  and third parties.

You also allow Lewis/Wark  to share your personal data with third parties:

    • where you have given us your consent to do so; and
    • where it is fair and reasonable to do so in the circumstances.


MARKETING


We will only send marketing communications to your personal e-mail address if those communications relate to goods, services or opportunities that are similar those we have already provided you with in the past. These communications will be sent to you if you have previously expressed an interest in, or if you have given us prior consent for us to contact you in this way. Equally we may send marketing communications to you by post based on our legitimate interests to market directly to you by that method.

If you have provided us with information regarding your preferences, we may use your information to offer you updates about products, promotions and offers where we think you might be interested. You may want to update your preferences at any time, including the option to opt out of receiving such information by contacting customer services. An alternative method of opting-out is to do so directly by using the unsubscribe links contained within update e-mails. Even if you opt out of receiving updates, we may still need to use some of your personal information for important purposes. This personal information could include details required to complete an order that you have made.

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your personal data) if we intend to use your personal data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes.


CUSTOMER PRIVACY RIGHTS


As our customer you have various other rights surrounding the use of the personal information we hold about you. These rights are in addition to the right to be informed about how we use your personal information as set out in this Privacy & Cookies Policy. The information on these rights can be seen in more detail below. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at customerservices@lewiswark.com.

Objections: You can object to our processing of your personal information where we are relying on a legitimate interest, or those of a third party. You also have the right to object to the processing of personal data when there is something about your situation that makes you want to do so. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes. Please contact us on the above noted details, providing details of your objection.

Access to your personal information: You can at any time request access to a copy of the personal data we hold for you. Along with this we can also provide you with what personal information we use, why we use it, who we share it with and how long we keep it for.

Withdrawing consent: Where you have given us consent to use your personal information, you are able to withdraw this consent at any time. However, this might impact on our ability to provide goods and services to you moving forward.

Rectification: You can ask us to alter or complete any personal information held about you which is inaccurate or incomplete. You can also review and change any information you submitted during registration by contacting our customer service desk. It is important that you update your information promptly if or when it changes.

Erasure: You can ask us to delete your personal data in situations where it is no longer a requirement for our use. These situations could include your withdrawal of consent, or where we have no lawful circumstances to keep it. We may not be able to fully erase your personal information in all circumstances. For example, we may need to comply with legal obligations or these details may be required for the establishment, alternatively we might need it for the exercise or defence of legal claims.

Restriction: You can request that we restrict the personal information we use about you, if you have asked for it to be erased or where you have previously objected to our use of it.

We might need to verify your identity to process requests. As such we may ask you to provide valid identification documents to allow us to do so.


SECURITY


To help us to process and protect your details, we use SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) to secure all communications between the site and you, where sensitive information is being exchanged. On our website we use reasonable measures to safeguard the confidentiality of personally identifiable information. We do use encryption to store your personally identifiable information. This is because we do not consider the personal information, we collect warrants such measures and its accompanying loss. We would like to ensure your awareness that 100% does not exist on the Internet.


LEWIS / WARK


Lewis/Wark  can guarantee that personal information will only be held and/or stored on secure and encrypted computer servers. We can confirm that there are adequate security and safety measures in place to keep your personal information as secure and safe as possible in accordance with its legal obligations under the Data Protection Act 2018 and GDPR.


DATA STORAGE


Your personal information will not be retained for any longer than is considered necessary for our purposes. This includes (but is not limited to) the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements.

Where we have used your personal data to provide you with marketing, we will remove you from any marketing lists where you have asked us to do so. We may still need to hold onto your information for any ongoing contractual purposes. If you continue to be our customer these contractual purposes can include legal, accounting and regulatory reporting reasons.


PERSONAL INFORMATION


We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary to do so. If you at any point cancel your dealings with us, we will continue to hold your details on our databases for no longer than a period of 3 years for administration purposes. Or for any period longer than this as required by the law before deleting your details.

If you have any queries regarding data retention, please contact our customer services support team at customerservices@lewiswark.com.


CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY


If we will be using your personal information in a different manner from that stated at the time of collection, we will make changes to this Privacy Policy and post them to the website. We may also communicate any changes to you in other formats where appropriate. It is then your choice to continue to use our website and services following such changes. However, we will assume that if you continue to use our website and services, that you have accepted such changes and agree with them. If you find that you do not accept such changes then you should stop using our services and website. Please contact us via the provided contact information, should you want to have your details edited or removed.


COMPLAINTS


You can make a complaint to us at sales@theonesource.co.uk. Alternatively, you can contact the data protection supervisory authority in the UK, this can be found via the Information Commissioner's Office at https://ico.org.uk/.